HOME  |  The Authority  |   Admin Profiles  |   Career   |   Sports Laws  |   Contact Us  |   AAG-2015  |  

 |  Monday, 26-June-2017

Athletics  |  Badminton  |  Baseball/Softball  |  Beach Sports  |  Boxing (Amateur)  |  Boxing (Professional)  |  Chess  |  Cricket  |  Cycling  |  Disabled Sports  |  Football  |  Golf  |  GTF Club League   |  Judo  |  Karate-Do  |  Kick Boxing  |  Netball  |  Ocean Racing   |  Rugby  |  Scrabbles  |  Special Olympics  |  Table Tennis  |  Taekwondo  |  Tennis  |  Volleyball  |  Weight Lifting  |  
All Sporting Disciplines Multimedia Room Press & Features
   RELATED LINKS

Fixtures & General Rules

Quick Facts

Medal Table

Current Stars to watch

Results - Sunday 17th

Results - Monday 18th

Results - Tuesday 19th

Results - Wednesday 20th

Results - Thursday 21st

Results - Friday 22nd

Results - Saturday 23rd

Results - Sunday 24th

Results - Monday 25th

Results - Tuesday 26th

Talents to watch

Discoveries of the Games


2011 Unity Games >> Talents to watch


DISCIPLINE

 IDENTIFIED TALENT

CHESS

Winfred Nyankpani

NETBALL

Bernice Taylor, Veronica Lanuel, Karen Amoah, and Sabina Anang, Ruth Donkor, Abiba Issaka, Shafatu Karim, Ayishetu Osman, Rita McCarthy, Amina Braimah  Dorcas Ayipey,Charity Agbozanu,Charlotte Kumah, Andriana Narh, Nora Kande,Vida Sarpomaa ,Rebecca Zanore and Juliana Korko

ATHLETICS

Shepherd Agbeko,Jonathan Amponsah,

Adelaide Nkrumah and Godwin Adokpoh

BADMINTON

Solomon Nyarko,Daniel Sean,Emmanuel Donkor,Abraham Aryeetey,Daniel Aryee,Victor Sekyi,Ebenezer Essel,Divine Doe,Ahumah Ocansey,Noah Ayim,Stella Amasseh,Linda Hamond Osei,Evelyn Botwe,Grace Apitaka,Victoria Asmah,Lydia Asamoah and Diana Archer.

HANDBALL

 

HOCKEY

Luke Damali, Emmanuel Akaba, Samuel Afum,Confidence,Geoffrey Karikari,Elizabeh Opuku,Dorcas Obour,Mathew Damali and Alfred Ntimoah

JUDO

 

KARATE-DO

 

TAEKWONDO

 

DISABLED SPORTS

 

SCRABBLE

 

TABLE TENNIS

 

TENNIS

 

COLTS SOCCER

Latif Alhassan,Asorku Michael ,Tsum Isaac,Lawrence Ofori,Ernest Mwankurinah,Coulibaly Chicko,Ofori Tawiah,Kwame Kusi Appiah,Emmanuel K. Oduro and Samuel OseiPoku

BASKETBALL

Anita Bonney,Lawrencia Ametepe,Enan Okoubo Bertha,Amuzu Augustina,Mohammed Yussif,Alhassan Eva,Patience Ofori,S.Adukpo and A. Donkor

VOLLEYBALL

Francis Fiagbey and Martha

CYCLING

 

SWIMMING

 

 

   QUICK LINKS

CAL Beach Soccer League....

Unity Games News....

AAG-2015....

Announcements....

Discipline News....

Features....

General News....

Latest Events....

Photo News....

Press Release....

Results & Reports....

Tournaments Draws....

HOME  |  2011 Unity Games  |   Achievements  |   Regional Heads  |   Sports Men & Women  |   Sport Professionals  |   CAL Beach Soccer  |  
Sports Professionals
Coaches (7)
Umpires (0)
Referees (0)
Announcers (2)
Commentators (0)
Sports Journalists (1)
Trainers (1)
Boxers (2)
Footballers (2)
Athletes (10)
Stars of Yester-Years
1957 - 1970 (0)
1980 - 2011 (7)
All rights reserved . © 2009 - 2017. National Sports Authority (NSA). Powered by DOTHOUSE