HOME  |  The Authority  |   Admin Profiles  |   Career   |   Sports Laws  |   Contact Us  |   AAG-2015  |  

 |  Monday, 26-June-2017

Athletics  |  Badminton  |  Baseball/Softball  |  Beach Sports  |  Boxing (Amateur)  |  Boxing (Professional)  |  Chess  |  Cricket  |  Cycling  |  Disabled Sports  |  Football  |  Golf  |  GTF Club League   |  Judo  |  Karate-Do  |  Kick Boxing  |  Netball  |  Ocean Racing   |  Rugby  |  Scrabbles  |  Special Olympics  |  Table Tennis  |  Taekwondo  |  Tennis  |  Volleyball  |  Weight Lifting  |  
All Sporting Disciplines Multimedia Room Press & Features
   RELATED LINKS

Fixtures & General Rules

Quick Facts

Medal Table

Current Stars to watch

Results - Sunday 17th

Results - Monday 18th

Results - Tuesday 19th

Results - Wednesday 20th

Results - Thursday 21st

Results - Friday 22nd

Results - Saturday 23rd

Results - Sunday 24th

Results - Monday 25th

Results - Tuesday 26th

Talents to watch

Discoveries of the Games


2011 Unity Games >> Results - Saturday 23rd


VOLLEY RESULTS 


MALE
Greater Accra 0 Vs Immigration 2
Western 1 Vs Ashanti 2
Central 1 Vs Eastern 2
Fire 0 Vs Upper East 2

 

Female
Greater Accra 1 Vs Immigration 2
Western 2 Vs Ashanti 0
Central 2 Vs Eastern 1
Fire 0 Vs Upper East 2

 

 

 

COLTS SOCCER RESULTS

 

Greater Accra 2 Vs Eastern 2

4-3 on penalties (Gt. Accra wins)

 

Ashanti 1 Vs Upper East 3

 

 

 

 

 

NETBALL RESULTS

 

REGION

POINTS

POSITION

Gt. Accra

49

1st

Eastern

33

2nd

Ashanti

21

3rd

Western

16

4th

 

 

 

BASKETBALL RESULTS


MEN
Police 56 Vs Armed Forces 43
Gt. Accra 69 Vs Fire Service 52

 

WOMEN
CEPS 49 Vs Central Region 43
Gt. Accra 42 Vs Northern 31

 

 

TENNIS RESULTS 

 

BOYS 
REGION : BRONG AHAFO  Vs  CENTRAL 
SEED (1) : FRANCIS AKPESE  Vs  GABRIEL ATTEH
                                   4 1, 4 2  
SEED (2) : ROBERT MENSAH  Vs  MARCEL AGBEGNE
                                0 4, 4 0, (4)


DOUBLES :

FRANCIS AKPESE/  Vs  GABRIEL ATTEH/ 
 ROBERT MENSAH MARCEL AGBEGNE
                 4 1, 2 4, (3)
          
REGION : UPPER WEST   Vs  VOLTA 
SEED (1) : HAYFORD MWINKUME  Vs  FEDELIS ABLORSU
                4 0, 4 0  


SEED (2) : ABDUL-KODUS IDDRISU  Vs  JOSEPH BATAH
                                     4 I, 4 0   


DOUBLES :

HAYFORD MWINKUME/  Vs  FEDELIS ABLORSU/
 ABDUL-KODUS IDDRISU                JOSEPH BATAH 
                                4 2, 4 2 

    
REGION : ASHANTI    Vs  GREATER ACCRA 
SEED (1) : FRANCIS KUBI   Vs  FRANK EFFAH
                                 4 0, 4 1 


SEED (2) : COLLINS TWUM   Vs  STEPHEN NORTEY
                                   4 1, 4 0


DOUBLES :

FRANCIS KUBI/   Vs  FRANK EFFAH/
  COLLINS TWUM   STEPHEN NORTEY
                    4 1, 4 0

 

REGION : CENTRAL    Vs  VOLTA 
SEED (1) : MARCEL AGBEGNE  Vs  FEDELIS ABLORSU
                                    4 0, 4 0  


SEED (2) : ALBERT TETTEH   Vs  JOSEPH BATAH
                                   4 2, 4 0


DOUBLES :

MARCEL AGBEGNE/  Vs  FEDELIS ABLORSU/ 
  ALBERT TETTEH   JOSEPH BATAH
                   4 2, 4 2

    
REGION : BRONG AHAFO  Vs  GREATER ACCRA 
SEED (1) : FRANCIS AKPESE  Vs  FRANK EFFAH
     5 4(6), 4 0


SEED (2) : ROBERT MENSAH  Vs  STEPHEN NORTEY
      4 0, 4 2


DOUBLES : COLLINS ABUU/  Vs  BENJAMIN FUMI/ 
   ROBERT MENSAH                       FRANK EFFAH
                              4 0, 4 0


REGION : ASHANTI    Vs  UPPER EAST 
SEED (1) : FRANCIS KUBI   Vs  RAMSEY SAMPANA
4 0, 4 1  


SEED (2) : COLLINS TWUM   Vs  MATTHEW NYAABA
5 4(3), 4 1


DOUBLES :

EMMANUEL KUSI-JOE/  Vs  RAMSEY SAMPANA/ 
  COLLINS TWUM   MATTHEW NYAABA
4 1, 4

 

Click here to view the Singles Draw Results.

 

 

 

BASKETBALL RESULTS

 

MEN

CEPS 101 Vs Northern 53

Prisons 73 Vs Volta 64

 

Women

Police 59 Vs Armed Forces 51

Prisons 53 Vs Volta 52

 

 

 

CHESS RESULTS

 

5.1

WESTERN REGION 3 1/2

ASHANTI REGION 2 1/2

1

Mensah Joseph Jamena

1:0

Paulina Van Geyt

2

Lionel Adu

1/2:1/2

Vitally Cleman

3

Malik Jaberl Abdul

1:0

Pascal Opuku Brogya

 4

Clement Ofori

1:0

Alex Ofori

5

Elikem Kofi Attah

0:1

Winfred Nyankpani

6

Theophilus Mensah

0:1

Anthony Vandaras Oduro

 

 

 

 

5.2

CUSTOMS  2

 

CENTRAL REGION 4

1

Paul Senyaga

1:0

Carlton Corley Hushie

2

Semordzi Divine

0:1

Nii Noi Nortey

3

Adrian Duke Ananing

0:1

Edem Kuadzi

4

Charles Adiepena

1:0

Kwesi Anamoah Baiden

5

Isaac Nakoja

0:1

Omane Osei Poku

6

Araba Mensima

0:1

Thomas Kolawele

 

 

 

 

3.3

IMMIGRATION 2

 

GT ACCRA 4

1

Joe Dzitse

 0:1

Nii koney Kwaku Koney

2

Frank Asante

 0:1

Edward Sosu

3

Franklyn Thompson

 0:1

Richard Garbah

4

Ramos Teiko

1/2:1/2

Henry Mensah Ackun

5

Mathew Sey

1/2:1/2

Philip Ameku

6

Dorcas Allotey 1

 1:0

Angela Ayiku

 

 

Final Results

 

Rank/

Team

Gam

 +

=

-

MP3

Pts

1st

Western   Region

5

4

1

0

13

18

2nd

Gt. Accra  Region

5

3

2

0

11

20

3rd

Central       Region

5

2

2

1

8

151/2

4th

Ashanti       Region

5

2

0

3

6

16

5th

Immigration

5

1

1

3

4

121/2

6th

Customs

5

0

0

5

0

8

 

 

 

HOCKEY RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATCH

TIME

POOL

 

TEAM

VRS

TEAM

 

 

23

8:00 AM

LADIES A

 

FIRE SERVICE        30

VRS

NORTHERN REGION 0

24

10:00 AM

LADIES A

 

GREATER ACCRA  1

VRS

PRISONS SERVICE 1  

 

25

12:00PM

MEN

 

EASTERN       5

VRS

NORTHERN REGION 0

26

2:00 PM

MEN

 

POLICE     3

VRS

BRONG AHAFO  1

 

27

4:00 PM

MEN

 

GREATER ACCRA  1

VRS

CENTRAL      1

 

28

6:00 PM

MEN

 

ARMED FORCES      2

VRS

WESTERN        1

 

 

 

 

TAEKWONDO RESULTS FOR 23RD JULY
UNDER 63KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

PRISONS

SAFIAMI ISSAH

1ST

BRONG AHAFO

RICHMOND ATTIPOE

2ND

GREATER ACCRA       

ISAAC ARTHUR

3RD

 EASTERN                   

MICHAEL ANIM

3RD

 

 

UNDER 46KG FEMALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 WESTERN 

HARRIET AGOBAH

1ST

 VOLTA 

VICTORIA KOLEDZOE

2ND

 BRONG AHAFO

SAMIRA GIFTY

3RD

 

 

UNDER 54KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 GT /ACCRA            

TERRANCE TETTEH ASARE

1ST

 GHAPSA                                       

KUMI EDEM

2ND

 WESTERN

ISHMEAL AMADU

3RD

 ASHANTI

SURAGI HARUNA

3RD

 

 

UNDER 62KG FEMALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

GT /ACCRA

CYNTHIA DOTSEY

1ST

 GT /ACCRA)

ANASTASIA SESHIE

2ND

 

 

UNDER 58KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 PRISONS

SOLOMON SHERRIF

1ST

 GT/ ACCRA

DEH EMMANUEL

2ND

 NORTHERN

IBRAHIM ISAIRA

3RD

 WESTERN

EMMANUEL GAMOR

4TH

 

 

UNDER 57KG FEMALE 

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 WESTERN 

ADWOA .A. ASARE

1ST

 GT/ ACCRA

SERAH .S. ANIEWU

2ND

 VOLTA

SANDRA .A. SOFO

3RD

 GHAPSA

BOTCHWAY A.F.NYAME

3RD

 

 

UNDER 68KG MALE 

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 WESTERN

UMARU ALI

1ST

 GT/ ACCRA          

AUGUSTUS AGBOZO

2ND

 ASHANTI

DANIEL AGYEKUM

3RD

 UPEER EAST

HAMZA .M. ADUMBRIM

3RD

 

UNDER 49KG FEMALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

   WESTERN

HANNAH HUMPHRAY

1ST

    BRONG AHAFO   

LETICIA NYAABA

2ND

    VOLTA              

DEBORA ARHTUR

3RD

    EASTERN            

PATRICIA OFOSU

3RD

 

 

UNDER 74KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 VOLTA   

AMED SEMA

1ST

 GREATER ACCRA

MOHAMMED HUSSEIN

2ND

 ASHANTI

ABRAHAM KUSI

3RD

 WESTERN

SOSTHENES YATHEY

4TH

 

UNDER 73KG FEMALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 GREATER ACCRA

NADIA .D. SACKITEY

1ST

 GREATER ACCRA

FAVOUR FIATUXO

2ND

 

UNDER 80KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 WESTERN

SETH KYEI

1ST

 POLICE

IVAN SAKYIAMAK

2ND

 ASHANTI

RICHARD ACQUAH

3RD

 GREATER ACCRA

AHIABLE EMMANUEL

3RD

 

OVER 73KG FEMALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 ACCRA

GWENDOLLEN OSABU CUDJOE

1ST

  POLICE

PATIENCE .T. ABUDU

2ND

 BRONG AHAFO              

BEKYERE AKUA

3RD

 

UNDER 87KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 WESTERN

FATAO ALHASSAN

1ST

 PRISONS    

ABDUL ADUBAKAI

2ND

 ASHANTI

SENAI KWASI

3RD

 GT.ACCRA           

ABRAHAM ARUNA

4TH

 

 

OVER 87KG MALE

REGION/ INSTITUTION

NAME

POSITION

 G/ ACCRA   

MAXWELL ALONYON

1ST

 EASTERN

DELADEM .T. TORKORNU

2ND

 UPPER WEST

KANKPENUB WISDOM

3RD

 ASHANTI

PRINCE ODE

4TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   QUICK LINKS

CAL Beach Soccer League....

Unity Games News....

AAG-2015....

Announcements....

Discipline News....

Features....

General News....

Latest Events....

Photo News....

Press Release....

Results & Reports....

Tournaments Draws....

HOME  |  2011 Unity Games  |   Achievements  |   Regional Heads  |   Sports Men & Women  |   Sport Professionals  |   CAL Beach Soccer  |  
Sports Professionals
Coaches (7)
Umpires (0)
Referees (0)
Announcers (2)
Commentators (0)
Sports Journalists (1)
Trainers (1)
Boxers (2)
Footballers (2)
Athletes (10)
Stars of Yester-Years
1957 - 1970 (0)
1980 - 2011 (7)
All rights reserved . © 2009 - 2017. National Sports Authority (NSA). Powered by DOTHOUSE