HOME  |  The Authority  |   Admin Profiles  |   Career   |   Sports Laws  |   Contact Us  |   AAG-2015  |  

 |  Thursday, 23-March-2017

Athletics  |  Badminton  |  Baseball/Softball  |  Beach Sports  |  Boxing (Amateur)  |  Boxing (Professional)  |  Chess  |  Cricket  |  Cycling  |  Disabled Sports  |  Football  |  Golf  |  GTF Club League   |  Judo  |  Karate-Do  |  Kick Boxing  |  Netball  |  Ocean Racing   |  Rugby  |  Scrabbles  |  Special Olympics  |  Table Tennis  |  Taekwondo  |  Tennis  |  Volleyball  |  Weight Lifting  |  
All Sporting Disciplines Multimedia Room Press & Features
   More Links
Message Of Encouragement To Black Stars From National Sports Authority
Press Release -Media Accreditation-Black Stars Vrs Os Mambas Of Mozambique
Ghana Weightlifting Federation revises its constitution
Media Acreditation-Black Stars Vrs Les Coelecants Of Comoros
Nsa Consoles Samuel Anim Family
Bombers in good shape for AAG – Coach Asare
Athletes advised to concentrate on laurels not money
DPSI Student wins National Junior Open Chess Competition
International Games Committee inaugurated
McDan Open 2015 Results: Final Scores, Updated Bracket and More for Day 4

General News >> Swimming
National Swimming Champs End

The National Swimming Open Championship organized by the Ghana Swimming Association (GSA) has successful ended at the University of Ghana Swimming Pool, Legon.

The championship was aimed at unearthing talents, raising awareness of competitive swimming in Ghana and to justify and select swimmers for the 11th African Seniors Swimming Championship to be held in Kenya in September.


Below are the results of the event.

Event 15 Boys 17+years 50 Meters Breaststroke (Amputee Event)

Name

TimePosition
Timothy Mohammed58.681st
Kojo Boateng1:10.052nd
 Event 11 Girls 13-14years 100 Meter Breaststroke

Name

TimePosition
Benedicta Ajaho1:46.301st
Zenobia Addo1:50.132nd
 Event 12 Boys 15-16 years 100 Meter Breaststroke

Name

TimePosition
Kweku Addo1:39.671st
Kofi Gwira2:13.472nd
 Event 14 Boys 6-9 years 50 Meters Breaststroke

Name

TimePosition
Kow Asafuah Jackson51:161st
Mordecai Quarshie Jnr1:11.782nd
 Event 15 Girls 10-12 years 50Meters Breaststroke

Name

TimePosition
Kelly Shooter59:591st
Nafissath Radji52:852nd
Nicole Beale55:753rd
 Event 17 Girls 15-16 years 100 Meters Breaststroke

Name

TimePosition
Ophilia Swayne1:35.701st
 Event 18 Boys 17+ 100 Meters Breaststroke

Name

TimePosition
Joachim Ofosuhene-Wise1:29.701st
 Event 22 Boys 6-9 years 50 Meters Butterfly

Name

TimePosition
Kow Asafuah Jackson49.841st
Mordecai Quarshie Jnr1:30.752nd
   Event 23 Girls 10-12 years 50 Meters Butterfly

Name

TimePosition
Ewuraa Quarshie44.501st
Eyram Shabashie46.582nd
Maame Adjoa Abuaboa Dadzie50.443rd
 Event 31 Girls 10-12 years 50 Meters Backstroke

Name

TimePosition
Ewuraa Quarshie47.251st
Nafissath Radji49.742nd
Kelly Shooter52.383rd
 Event 32 Boys 13-14 years 100 Meters Backstroke

Name

TimePosition
Kwesi Abbiw Jackson1:18.601st
Rudii Quaye1:26.632nd
 Event 35 Girls 13-14 years 100 Meters Freestyle

Name

TimePosition
Benedicta Ajaho1:13.451st
Zenobia Addo1:16.572nd
Selinam Shabashie1:22.803rd
Delphine Shooter1:22.803rd

Event 38  Boys 6-9 years 50 Meters Freestyle
NameTimePosition
Kow Asafuah Jackson38.201st
Mordecai Quarshie Jnr1:08.912nd
 Event 39 Girls 10-12 years 50 Meters Freestyle
NameTimePosition
Ewura Adjoa Gwira38.501st
Rawan Ashraf39.902nd
Maame Adjoa Abuabu-Dadzie41.943rd
 Event 41 Girls 15-16 years 100 Meters Freestyle
NameTimePosition
Ophilia Sawyne1:12.111st
 Event 42 Boys  17+ years 100 Meters Freestyle
NameTimePosition
Ralph Quaye1:03.651st
Rhudii Quaye1:03.651st
Kwesi Abbiw Jackson1:66.232nd
 Event 44 Boys  10-12 years 50 Meters Backstroke
NameTimePosition
Abeiku Gyakye Jackson35.551st
Anthony David Mensah43.212nd
   Event 45 Girls 13-14 years 50 Meters Backstroke
NameTimePosition
Elsie Sowah38.801st
Zenobia Addo41.322nd
Delphine Shooter44.203rd
 Event 46 Boys 15-16 years 50 Meters Backstroke
NameTimePosition
Kweku Abbiw Jackson37.521st
 Event 49 Girls 15-16 years   50 Meters Backstroke
NameTimePosition
Ophilia Sawyne35.301st
 Event 50 Boys 17+ years 50 Meters Backstroke
NameTimePosition
Joachim Ofosuhene-wise41.121st
Rhudii Quaye41.152nd
 Evet 51 Girls 6-9 years 50 Meters  Butterfly
NameTimePosition
Naila Radji1:16.931st
  Enent 52 Boys 10-12 years 50 Meters Butterfly
NameTimePosition
Mawunyo Ackuaku30.531st
Mawuli Ackuaku44.922nd
Abeiku Jackson

1:01.15

3rd

 Event 53 Girls 13-14 years 50 Meters Butterfly
NameTimePosition
Zenobia Addo35.821st
Benedicta Ajaho43.212nd

   QUICK LINKS

CAL Beach Soccer League....

Unity Games News....

AAG-2015....

Announcements....

Discipline News....

Features....

General News....

Latest Events....

Photo News....

Press Release....

Results & Reports....

Tournaments Draws....

HOME  |  2011 Unity Games  |   Achievements  |   Regional Heads  |   Sports Men & Women  |   Sport Professionals  |   CAL Beach Soccer  |  
Sports Professionals
Coaches (7)
Umpires (0)
Referees (0)
Announcers (2)
Commentators (0)
Sports Journalists (1)
Trainers (1)
Boxers (2)
Footballers (2)
Athletes (10)
Stars of Yester-Years
1957 - 1970 (0)
1980 - 2011 (7)
All rights reserved . © 2009 - 2017. National Sports Authority (NSA). Powered by DOTHOUSE