HOME  |  The Authority  |   Admin Profiles  |   Career   |   Sports Laws  |   Contact Us  |   AAG-2015  |  

 |  Sunday, 23-April-2017

Athletics  |  Badminton  |  Baseball/Softball  |  Beach Sports  |  Boxing (Amateur)  |  Boxing (Professional)  |  Chess  |  Cricket  |  Cycling  |  Disabled Sports  |  Football  |  Golf  |  GTF Club League   |  Judo  |  Karate-Do  |  Kick Boxing  |  Netball  |  Ocean Racing   |  Rugby  |  Scrabbles  |  Special Olympics  |  Table Tennis  |  Taekwondo  |  Tennis  |  Volleyball  |  Weight Lifting  |  
All Sporting Disciplines Multimedia Room Press & Features
   More Links
Major Fund Raising Exercise for Ghana Rugby (RALLY FOR RUGBY 2011)
Ghana Rugby Triumphs at the Face of Adversity
Nigeria Boxing Federation to Host Black bombers In Friendly Amateur Boxing Tournament
UFAK ZONE 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS (13TH TIKAZONE 3, SENIOR).
Ampofi Jnr Elected Chairman of National Sports Authority Workers Union
The ‘POSSIBLES’ to Battle the ‘PROBABLES’-Black Bombers’ ‘WAR NIGHT’
Ghana crowned “Espirit Sportif” Team at Boucle Du Coton
Zormelo shows class at Impossible Tour 2011
Inauguration of Local Organizing Committee
Ghana To Host The 13th Union Of Federation Of African Karate Zone 3 Championship (UFAK)

Press Release >> HandBall
National Handball Players Invited for Preparation Towards Ghana's Participation in Zone 3 all African Games Qualification Tournament in MINNA, NIGERIA

The National Handball Teams (both male and female) will be participating in the Zone 3 All African Games Qualification Tournament to be held in Minna, Niger State in Nigeria from 19th -26th February, 2011.

The Handball Association of Ghana (HAG) have invited the under mentioned players to start non-residential training from Monday, 10th January, 2011 at the Azumah Nelson Sports Complex. Training commences at 6:00am prompt each day.

Women                                                                        Men

             Goal keepers                                                                      Goal keepers

1.       Rose Ajavon - Prisons                                      1. Eric Anim - Police

2.       Juliana Partey – Hostac H/C                              2. Salou Mohammed - Prisons

3.       Susana Danso - Air force                                  3. Selma Adams         -Police

4.       Afua Acheampong – Prisons                             4. Richard Ankrah       -Prison

5.       Peace Amedzoke – Tema Royals

              Half back Players                                                                Half back Players

1.       Hajara Mahama – Police                                    1. Theophilus Ashong - Prisons

2.       Sarah Ahia – Prisons                                         2. Ebenezer Hegan - Navy

3.       Esther Ayrade - Hostac H/C                                3. Innocent De….   - Navy

4.       Eunice Obeng – Police                                       4. Bernard Amanor - Police

5.       Juliana Bediako – Police                                    5. Erasmus Akrong - Fire

6.       Gloria Asante – Air force                                    6. Alex Asare - Police

7.       Gifty Obeng – Police                                         7. Bernard Ankrah - Police

8.       Alima Mahama – Navy                                      8. Edmunda Lamptey - Navy

9.       Esther Boamah – Air force

10.     Mary Adjei – Prisons

            COORDINATOR                                                              COORDINATOR

1.       Eunice Nartey – Prisons                                     1. Hillary Mills - Prisons

2.       Comfort Danso – Prisons                                   2. Joseph Quaidoo - Asondure

3.       Doris Agyemang- Police                                     3. Franklin Yeboah –Air force

4.       Vida Mills – Airforce

             WINGERS                                                                         WINGERS

1.       Stella Aduyour – Prisons                                    1. Isaac Gayana - Prisons

2.       Lawrancia Lartey – Prisons                                 2. Eugene Amuni - Fire

3.       Emilia Abbey –Prisons                                       3. Peter Amegashie - Navy

4.       Fati Iddrisu – Fire                                             4. Christian Bala - Police

5.       Mercy Agyemeng – Police

               PIVOTS                                                                                 PIVOTS

1.       Dede Ossom – Navy                                         1. Theophilus Tagoe - Hostac

2.       Linda Nkansah – Hostac                                    2. Francis Asare - Police

3.       Latifa Lartey – Police                                         3. Clement Eduam - Navy

4.       Vida Appekon – Navy                                        4. Emmanuel Neequaye - Hostac

5.       Akosua Dzedu – Army




CHRISTIANA G. DODOO

SECRETARY GENERAL-HAG

   QUICK LINKS

CAL Beach Soccer League....

Unity Games News....

AAG-2015....

Announcements....

Discipline News....

Features....

General News....

Latest Events....

Photo News....

Press Release....

Results & Reports....

Tournaments Draws....

HOME  |  2011 Unity Games  |   Achievements  |   Regional Heads  |   Sports Men & Women  |   Sport Professionals  |   CAL Beach Soccer  |  
Sports Professionals
Coaches (7)
Umpires (0)
Referees (0)
Announcers (2)
Commentators (0)
Sports Journalists (1)
Trainers (1)
Boxers (2)
Footballers (2)
Athletes (10)
Stars of Yester-Years
1957 - 1970 (0)
1980 - 2011 (7)
All rights reserved . © 2009 - 2017. National Sports Authority (NSA). Powered by DOTHOUSE