HOME  |  The Authority  |   Admin Profiles  |   Career   |   Sports Laws  |   Contact Us  |   AAG-2015  |  

 |  Sunday, 30-April-2017

Athletics  |  Badminton  |  Baseball/Softball  |  Beach Sports  |  Boxing (Amateur)  |  Boxing (Professional)  |  Chess  |  Cricket  |  Cycling  |  Disabled Sports  |  Football  |  Golf  |  GTF Club League   |  Judo  |  Karate-Do  |  Kick Boxing  |  Netball  |  Ocean Racing   |  Rugby  |  Scrabbles  |  Special Olympics  |  Table Tennis  |  Taekwondo  |  Tennis  |  Volleyball  |  Weight Lifting  |  
All Sporting Disciplines Multimedia Room Press & Features
   More Links
rlg Ghana Grand Prix results - 06/08/2011
Sheer power and speed characterizes Tour Du Ghana.
13TH ITF / Cat West and Central African Junior Championship
13TH ITF / CAT West and Central African Junior Championship
ITF/CAT West & Central African Junior Championships 2011 - Results of 1st Day (Round Robin)
Just ended Report on Youth Tennis Day
Report On The 1st National Delegate Congress Of The Badminton Association Of Ghana
Results from the South African Athletic competition
Results/Resultats - HEPTATHLON
12th International UFAK Zone III Championship

Results & Reports >> Athletics
rlg Ghana Grand Prix results - 06/08/2011

 

 

Final Results for all events - rlg Grand Prix 

 

 

Men

100m

 

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

1

Terrel Wilks

10.28s

-0.3

USA

2

Oshane Bailey

10.32s

-0.3

Jamaica

3

Egwero Ogho-Oghene

10.42s

-0.3

Nigeria

4

Emmanuel Appiah Kubi

10.48s

-0.3

Ghana

5

Fred Abadjei

10.62s

-0.3

Nigeria

6

Ashaad Agyapong

10.66s

-0.3

Ghana

7

Shepherd Agbeko

10.87s

-0.3

Ghana

 

 

 

200m

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Oshane Bailey

20.87s

+0.1

Jamaica

 

2

Terrel Wilks

20.89s

+0.1

USA

 

3

Shepherd Agbeko

20.92s

+0.1

Ghana

 

4

Ashhad Agyapong

20.94s

+0.1

Ghana

 

5

Fredrick Agbage

21.03s

+0.1

Nigeria

 

6

Tim Abeyie

21.10s

+0.1

Ghana

 

7

Malik Ibrahim

21.52s

+0.1

Ghana

 

 

 

 

400m

Position

Name

Performance

Affiliation

1

Shadrack Adu?Gyamfi

 47.47s

Ghana

2

Nicholas Fordjour

 47.66s

Ghana

3

Emmanuel Nimo

 47.89s

Ghana

4

George Effah

 48.19s

Ghana

5

Daniel Gyasi

 48.29s

Ghana

6

Ben Agyei?Boakye

 49.14s

Ghana

7

Collins Mensah

 50.36s

Ghana

8

Christian Awal

 50.67s

USA

 

 

 

3000m

Position

Name

Performance

Affiliation

1

Willy Rotich

8:01.67

Kenya

2

Ben Siwa

8:02.82

Uganda

3

Kasim Mohammed

8:38.51

Ghana

4

Godwin Adukpo

8:49.25

Ghana

5

Stephen  Nartey

8:50.71

Ghana

6

William Akoka

9:07.46

Ghana

7

David Ziga

9:22.82

Ghana

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Luva  Manyonga

8.08m

 

South Africa

 

2

Gaisah Ignisious

8.03m

 

Ghana

 

3

Tobler jarod

8.01m

 

USA

 

4

StanleyGbaGbeke

7.89m

 

Nigeria

 

5

Robert Nartey

7.88m

 

Ghana

 

6

Forson Joseph

7.42m

 

Ghana

 

7

Martin Etsey

7.28m

 

Ghana

 

8

Nii Aryee

7.21m

 

Ghana

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Position

Name

Performance

Affiliation

1

Ross Jordaan

18.40m

South Africa

2

Ezeofor kenechukwu

15.94m

Nigeria

3

Kwabena Keene

15.72m

Ghana

4

Gerald Codjoe

14.95m

Ghana

5

Alhassan Ridwam

14.09m

Ghana

 

 

 

4X100m Relay

Position

Name

Performance

Affiliation

1

Ghana

38.93s

 

2

International

39.66s

 

3

Burkina Faso

40.56s

 

4

Ashanti

40.73s

 

5

Ghana Armed Forces

41.11s

 

6

Nigeria

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

100m

Women

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Tianna Madison

11.74s

-0.9

USA

 

2

Beatrice Gyaman

11.95s

-0.9

Ghana

 

3

Fling Owus Agyapong

12.07s

-0.9

Ghana

 

4

Vida Anim

12.1s

-0.9

Ghana

 

5

Doreen Agyei

12.55s

-0.9

Ghana

 

6

Arette Ndiae

12.8s

-0.9

Senegal

 

 

 

 

200m

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Dorcas Gymah

24.83s

+0.1

Ghana

 

2

Doreen Agyei

24.99s

+0.1

Ghana

 

3

Safia Bright

25.19s

+0.1

Ghana

 

4

Diana Tetteh

25.68s

+0.1

Ghana

 

5

Abigail Oppong

25.70s

+0.1

Ghana

 

6

Rebecca Amponsah

25.93s

+0.1

Ghana

 

7

Adelaide Nkrumah

25.96s

+0.1

Ghana

 

8

Benedicta Leuri

26.02s

+0.1

Ghana

 

 

 

 

1500m

Position

Name

Performance

Affiliation

1

Rita Luonab

4:43.26

Ashanti

2

Naomi Serwaa

4:48.35

Ashanti

3

Lydia Attaa Afia

5:03.38

Ashanti

4

Helena Senya

5:15.16

Northern

5

 

5:18.06

 

 

 

 

100m Hurdles

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Nichole Denby

13.17s

0.0

USA

 

2

Jessica Ohanaja

13.53s

0.0

Nigeria

 

3

Rosina Amenedebe

13.59s

0.0

Ghana

 

4

Margaret Simpson

13.81s

0.0

Ghana

 

5

Arette Ndaye

13.91s

0.0

Senegal

 

6

Beatrice Kambole

14.20s

0.0

Bufkina Faso

 

7

Linda Simon

14.47s

0.0

France

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Comfort Onyali

6.29m

+0.2

Nigeria

 

2

Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu

6.29m

+0.6

Ghana

 

3

Janice Josephs

6.26m

+0.2

South Africa

 

4

Margaret Simpson

6.09m

 

Ghana

 

5

Sara Nambawa

5.94m

 

Uganda

 

6

Elizabeth Dadzie

5.89m

 

Ghana

 

7

Georgina Sowah

5.78m

 

Ghana

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Position

Name

Performance

Wind

Affiliation

 

1

Nambawa Sara

13.68m

 

Uganda

 

2

Otonye Iworima

13.37m

 

Nigeria

 

3

Boateng Mathilde

12.98m

 

France

 

4

Simon Linda

12.65m

 

France

 

5

Elizabeth Dadzie

11.82m

 

Ghana

 

 

 

 

4X100m Relay

Position

Name

Performance

Affiliation

1

 

44.37s

Ghana

2

 

46.97s

Burkina Faso

3

 

47.97s

Ashanti

4

 

DNF

International Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

   QUICK LINKS

CAL Beach Soccer League....

Unity Games News....

AAG-2015....

Announcements....

Discipline News....

Features....

General News....

Latest Events....

Photo News....

Press Release....

Results & Reports....

Tournaments Draws....

HOME  |  2011 Unity Games  |   Achievements  |   Regional Heads  |   Sports Men & Women  |   Sport Professionals  |   CAL Beach Soccer  |  
Sports Professionals
Coaches (7)
Umpires (0)
Referees (0)
Announcers (2)
Commentators (0)
Sports Journalists (1)
Trainers (1)
Boxers (2)
Footballers (2)
Athletes (10)
Stars of Yester-Years
1957 - 1970 (0)
1980 - 2011 (7)
All rights reserved . © 2009 - 2017. National Sports Authority (NSA). Powered by DOTHOUSE